2016 Participants (258)

First Last Category Gender Second Race Club/Team Name
Nick Able Cat 4 Men M Race City Cycling
Rand Allison Cat 3 Men M Low Country Racing
John Paul Amalong Juniors 10-12 & 13-14 M Cat 4 Men Constellation Cycling
Hannah Arensman Women Open F Twenty16 Ridebiker
Tony Auten Cat 5 Men M
Jeffrey Avans Cat 3 Men M Pro1,2,3 Low Country Racing
ron babington Cat 3 Men M Finish Strong Masters
Andrew Baker Pro1,2,3 M GHS/GCM
Will Barnes Cat 4 Men M Berger Hardware Bikes
Jay Beam Masters 50+ M Carolina Cycing Team
Ben Beasley Juniors 14-16 & 17-18 M FACT
Ken Beaudry Masters 40+ M
Jacob Beck Cat 3 Men M Bomb Pop Squad
Keren Bennett Cat 4 Women F EvoDevo
Connor Benson Cat 4 Men M Dornier Racing
James Berry Masters 50+ M Spinx Bike Race Team
Patrick Bise Cat 5 Men M
Matt Botting Masters 40+ M Carolina Cycing Team
KC Brechnitz Masters 40+ M Viva Raw
Ian Broadhead Cat 3 Men M Pro1,2,3
Brandon Brooks Cat 5 Men M
Joshua Brown Pro1,2,3 M Cyclus Sports
Cody Buford Cat 5 Men M
CJ Burford Juniors 10-12 & 13-14 M EvoDevo
Corban Burford Kids Races M
David Burstein Cat 5 Men M Appalachian State University
Michael Byrd Masters 40+ M Cat 3 Men Race City Cycling
Eric Calder Cat 3 Men M Upstate Jr Cycling
Chad Capobianco Pro1,2,3 M
Moises Castro Cat 4 Men M Southeast Velo Racing
Colin Cavaliere Pro1,2,3 M Cyclus Sports
Jeff Caveney Cat 4 Men M
Matt Chisholm Cat 3 Men M
Garrett Clark Cat 4 Men M High Country Development
Danielle Clark Women Open F RTO National
Ronan Cleary Cat 5 Men M
brian conroy Masters 50+ M
Richard Creed Masters 50+ M Masters 40+ Revolution Cycle Sport p/b Lonerider Brewey
Matthew Cross Cat 3 Men M Team Tumult
Spencer Crowe Cat 3 Men M Pro1,2,3 Craft Factory Racing
nick dallesandro Cat 3 Men M Pro1,2,3 Low Country Racing
Franklin Deese Pro1,2,3 M Cyclus Sports
Philip Dewire Cat 3 Men M Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil
Darrin Dexter Masters 50+ M Masters 40+ CatUp Coaching
Tim Dinger Cat 4 Men M Fly Racing p/b Merlo & Fahrney Dentistry
Tyler Dishmon Cat 3 Men M
Stanley Dover Masters 40+ M Cat 3 Men Carolina Cycing Team
Jonathan Dubel Cat 4 Men M Wattage Cottage Racing
blythe duley Kids Races F
Nima Ebrahimnejad Pro1,2,3 M Kelly Benefits Strategies
scott edge Masters 40+ M
Justin Evans Pro1,2,3 M High Country Development
Geneva Everhart Kids Races F TeamREEB
Darrell Farlow Masters 50+ M Masters 40+
Jack Felix Pro1,2,3 M Hilton Head Cycling
Zac Felpel Pro1,2,3 M High Country Development
Travis Fender Pro1,2,3 M Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
Taryn Fenner Cat 4 Women F
Ben Fenner Kids Races F
Mac Fitzgerald Juniors 14-16 & 17-18 M FACT
Luis Flores Masters 40+ M Happy Tooth Elite Cycling Team
David Flynn Pro1,2,3 M Hearts Cycling Team
Rich Foley Masters 50+ M Pro1,2,3 Cycle Haus Racing
kyle foley Pro1,2,3 M Laurel Bicycle Club
Gene Fowler Masters 50+ M Masters 40+ Trappe Door
Charlie Fullwood Masters 50+ M The Southeast Endurence Project
Casey Fulton Cat 4 Men M CHEERBACKS.com
Lewis Gaffney Pro1,2,3 M GIANT SOUTH
Jerry Gala Masters 40+ M Happy Tooth Elite Cycling Team
Deane Gauthier Masters 40+ M Crosstown Velo
Deane Gauthier Cat 3 Men M Crosstown Velo
Keith Gerarden Pro1,2,3 M Happy Tooth Elite Cycling Team
Jaymes Graham Cat 4 Men M Team Tumult
Michael Grant Cat 4 Men M CHEERBACKS.com
Joshua Gray Cat 5 Men M Pregel America Cycling
Kevin Green Cat 4 Men M Plan 7 Endurance Coaching
CHRIS GRICE Juniors 10-12 & 13-14 M grice financial group
Jason Griffin Cat 4 Men M Team Roger C Peace
Michael Grigat Masters 50+ M Team RIZE
Michael Grigat Cat 3 Men M Team RIZE
Chris Guella Masters 50+ M Cat 3 Men Dornier Racing
Sarah Guilbert Women Open F Spokeswomen Syndicate
Togie Gwyn Masters 40+ M Bike Depot
Wesley Haggstrom Juniors 10-12 & 13-14 M EvoDevo
Jack Hain Pro1,2,3 M Cyclus Sports
Yuans Halaixt Pro1,2,3 M Pro1,2,3
Ryan Hale Cat 5 Men M Viva Raw
jon hamblen Masters 40+ M Hearts Cycling Team
Dallas Handy Cat 3 Men M High Country Development
Elizabeth Harden Cat 4 Women F Upstate Jr Cycling
Will Hardin Juniors 14-16 & 17-18 M Cat 4 Men Hearts Cycling Team
Rich Harper Pro1,2,3 M Hearts Cycling Team
Carter Harris Pro1,2,3 M High Country Development
tanya harris Cat 4 Women F cycletherapy
William Harrison Pro1,2,3 M Clemmons Bicycle
Patrick Hartmann Cat 4 Men M Atlantic Velo / Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
Joe Hathcock Masters 40+ M Carolina Cycing Team
Regan Haycock Kids Races F
david antonio herrera grajales Pro1,2,3 M
Mark Hill Masters 50+ M Masters 40+ Carolina Cycing Team
Community Sponsors
Community Partners